Officers List

Civil Secretariat

Name
: Shri Ramesh Negi
Designation
: Chief Secretary
Department
: Secretariat
Address
: Banquet Hall, Nitivihar
Phone No(s)
: 2212595 2006161 2211187 2212540
Fax No(s)
: 2212446 2006630 2215719
Name
: Shri A.K Wahal, IFS
Designation
: Principal Secretary
Department
: Environment and Forest
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212310
Fax No(s)
: 2291193 2214020
Mobile No(s)
: 9436050316
Name
: Shri Gonesh Koyu IAS
Designation
: Commissioner
Department
: PWD, Joint Secretary Cabinet and DCF
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2218638 2291388
Fax No(s)
: 2290687 2292621
Mobile No(s)
: 9436040030
Name
: Shri Marnya Ete
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: Education & Library
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212390 2211396
Fax No(s)
: 2212391 2290251
Mobile No(s)
: 9436040051
Name
: Shri Hage Khoda IAS
Designation
: Commissioner
Department
: Agriculture
Address
: Itanagar
Name
: Shri Bilatee Pertin, IAS
Designation
: Commissioner & Secretary
Department
: Land Management, Trade and Commerce, Sports & Youth Affairs, Political
Address
: Itanagar
Mobile No(s)
: 9436271271
Name
: Shri Kaling Tayeng
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: Power and Hydro Power
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2216485
Fax No(s)
: 2211409
Mobile No(s)
: 9436040046
Name
: Shri B.R Babu,IAS
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: Panchayati Raj and Rural Development
Address
: Itanagar
Mobile No(s)
: 9436895200
Name
: Shri Kapa Kholie, IAS
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: UD, Geology & Mining, Lottery,Disaster Management & MD. APMDTCL
Address
: Urban Development
Phone No(s)
: 2292611
Fax No(s)
: 2213329
Mobile No(s)
: 9402275047
Name
: Shri Bolun Siram, IAS
Designation
: Commissioner
Department
: Supply & Transport, Consumer Affairs, Legal Metrology
Address
: Itanagar
Name
: Smti. Indira Mallo , IAS
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: Health & Family Welfare
Address
: Itanagar
Name
: Shri Daulat Hawaldar,IAS
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: Finance, Director Census Operation
Address
: Itanagar(AP)
Phone No(s)
: 2213119
Mobile No(s)
: 9436040054
Name
: Shri Sonam Chombay, IRS
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: Planning, IPR & Printing
Address
: Itanagar(AP)
Phone No(s)
: 2292604
Name
: Shri Onit Panyang
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: Law & Judicial, Parl. Affairs
Address
: Itanagar(AP)
Phone No(s)
: 2212051
Name
: Shri Surendra Ghonkrota, IAS
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: Industry, Textiles, handloom & Handicraft, Labour and employment
Address
: Itanagar (AP)
Mobile No(s)
: 9436040062
Name
: Shri Tajom Taloh
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: Commissioner to HCM and PHED
Address
: Itanagar (AP)
Phone No(s)
: 2212198
Fax No(s)
: 2214395
Name
: Er. Gaken Ete
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: Science Technology & information Technology
Address
: Itanagar (AP)
Phone No(s)
: 2211811
Fax No(s)
: 2292710
Name
: Shri L.K Pait, IFS
Designation
: Special Secretary
Department
: E & F
Address
: Itanagar (AP)
Phone No(s)
: 2212361
Mobile No(s)
: 9436059739
Name
: Shri Gamli Padu
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: Food & Civil Supplies
Address
: Naharlagun
Phone No(s)
: 2244290
Fax No(s)
: 2244964
Name
: Shri Hage Kojeen
Designation
: Secretary & Commissioner
Department
: Women & Child Development/ Social Justice & Empowerment & Tribal Affairs, Divisional Commr(West)
Name
: Shri Dharmendra Sharma, IAS
Designation
: Principal Secretary
Department
: Home and Vigilance, Power & Hydro Power &Political
Name
: Shri Dani Salu, IDAS
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: State Protocol Officer (Cultural Affairs)
Address
: Naharlagun
Phone No(s)
: .
Fax No(s)
: .
Mobile No(s)
: .
Name
: Shri T.T Gamdik, IAS
Designation
: Secretary-cum- Commissioner
Department
: Tax & Excise ,GA/DA
Name
: Shri K.R Meena IAS
Designation
: Commissioner
Department
: Personnel, AR, Training & IG (Prison)
Name
: Shri T.H Tayung
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: RWD
Name
: Shri Joram Beda
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: Tourism, DoTCL & PoL
Name
: Shri Nani Mali, IAS
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: cooperation
Name
: Shri R.K Mishra
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: Education
Name
: Smti Shilpa Shinde
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: Civil Aviation
Name
: Shri Kaling Tayeng
Designation
: Chief Election Officer & Commissioner
Department
: Election Commission & Power
Name
: Shri Huzar Lollen
Designation
: Commissioner
Department
: Fisheries
Name
: Shri Talem Tapok
Designation
: Secretary
Department
: Transport
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: .
Fax No(s)
: .
Mobile No(s)
: .
Name
: Shri KJR Burman
Designation
: Commissioner
Department
: Industries & Skill Development
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: .
Fax No(s)
: .
Mobile No(s)
: .

Joint Secretaries

Name
: Shri Sunil Choudhury
Designation
: Joint Secy
Department
: Law, Jud & Parl.Aff.
Address
: Itanagar (AP)
Phone No(s)
: 2212473
Name
: Shri Nyali Ete
Designation
: Joint Secy.
Department
: Transport
Address
: Itanagar(AP)
Phone No(s)
: 2212478
Name
: Ms Sumedha Yadav
Designation
: Joint Secretary
Department
: UD
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212487
Name
: Shri R. Kamki
Designation
: Joint Secretary
Department
: Personnel
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212635
Name
: Shri S.T. Bappu
Designation
: Joint Secy.
Department
: Law
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2290474
Name
: Shri Taru Talo
Designation
: Joint Secretary
Department
: Finance
Address
: State Banquet Hall

Heads of Departments

Name
: Md.A. Basit
Designation
: Director
Department
: Accounts & Treasuries
Address
: D-Sector, Naharlagun
Phone No(s)
: 0360-2244680
Name
: Shri Pema Tshetan
Designation
: Director
Department
: Administrative Training Institute
Address
: D-Sector,Naharlagun
Phone No(s)
: 0360-2244383
Name
: Shri Hage Kano
Designation
: Director
Department
: Agriculture
Address
: D-sector, Naharlagun
Phone No(s)
: 0360-2244469
Fax No(s)
: 0360-2244252
Name
: Shri H.Tabin
Designation
: Director
Department
: Animal Husbandry & Veterinary
Address
: Nahrlagun
Phone No(s)
: 0360-2257576
Fax No(s)
: 0360-2257432
Name
: Smti Mamata Riba
Designation
: Director
Department
: Art and Culture
Address
: Naharlagun
Phone No(s)
: 2350132
Fax No(s)
: 2244258
Mobile No(s)
: 96436221509
Name
: Md. A. Basit
Designation
: Director
Department
: Audit & Pension
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2244281
Fax No(s)
: 23509624
Mobile No(s)
: 96436044275
Name
: Er. Marki Loya
Designation
: Director
Department
: APEDA
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 22111160
Fax No(s)
: 2214426
Mobile No(s)
: 9360409607
Name
: Shri Rajiv Takuk
Designation
: Director
Department
: Border Affairs
Phone No(s)
: 0360
Name
: Shri W. Lowang
Designation
: Registrar
Department
: Cooperative Societies
Address
: Naharlagun
Phone No(s)
: 22443196
Fax No(s)
: 22436965
Mobile No(s)
: 9436227897
Name
: Smti Y. Ringu
Designation
: Director
Department
: Disaster Management
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212282
Fax No(s)
: 2213615
Mobile No(s)
: 9436271090
Name
: Shri Koj Tajang
Designation
: Director
Department
: Economics & Statistics
Address
: Chimpu,
Phone No(s)
: 2203447
Fax No(s)
: 2203968
Mobile No(s)
: 9436632006
Name
: Shri C B Kumar
Designation
: Chief Electoral Officer
Department
: Election
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212437
Fax No(s)
: 2212511
Mobile No(s)
: 9436040037
Name
: Shri A.K Wahal, IFS
Designation
: PCCF
Department
: Environment & Forest
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212310
Mobile No(s)
: 9436050316
Name
: Shri H.G.S Dhaliwal IPS
Designation
: Director
Department
: Fire Services
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212734
Fax No(s)
: 2291688
Mobile No(s)
: 9436040706
Name
: Shri J. Taba
Designation
: Director
Department
: Fisheries
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212515
Fax No(s)
: 2212515
Mobile No(s)
: 9774095578
Name
: Shri Tasser Talar
Designation
: Director
Department
: Geology & Mining
Address
: Naharlagun
Phone No(s)
: 2217614
Mobile No(s)
: 9402277840
Name
: Shri Sokhep Kri
Designation
: Director
Department
: Gazetteers
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2203290
Mobile No(s)
: 94362529680
Name
: Dr. Joram Begi
Designation
: Director
Department
: Higher & Technical Education
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2214416, 2218329
Fax No(s)
: 2211717
Mobile No(s)
: 9436040316
Name
: Shri Jombo Ratan
Designation
: Director
Department
: Horticulture
Address
: Chimpu
Phone No(s)
: 2203220
Fax No(s)
: 2203253
Mobile No(s)
: 9436041740
Name
: Dr. Karthik Nishing
Designation
: Director
Department
: Health Services
Address
: Naharlagun
Phone No(s)
: 2244248
Fax No(s)
: 2244182
Mobile No(s)
: 9436055645
Name
: Shri Lipi Ete
Designation
: Chief Engineer
Department
: Hydro Power Development
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 22173096
Fax No(s)
: 22961502
Mobile No(s)
: 9402698152
Name
: Shri C.M. Longphong
Designation
: Director
Department
: Information & Public Relations
Address
: Naharlagun
Phone No(s)
: 2244738
Fax No(s)
: 2244338
Mobile No(s)
: 9436052199
Name
: Shri Tamyo Tatak
Designation
: Director
Department
: Industries
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212323
Fax No(s)
: 2211569
Mobile No(s)
: 9436271673
Name
: Er. T. Ronya
Designation
: Director
Department
: State Council for Science & Technology
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2292379
Fax No(s)
: 2290833
Mobile No(s)
: 9436040272
Name
: Shri S. De Sarkar
Designation
: Director cum Member Secretary
Department
: State Council for IT & E_ Governance
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 9402277536
Name
: Shri Karma Leki
Designation
: Director in Charge
Department
: Karmik & Adhyatmik (Chos-Rig) Affairs
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2006288
Name
: Shri Ojing Darung
Designation
: Labour Commissioner
Department
: Labour & Employment
Address
: Naharlagun
Phone No(s)
: 2244398
Fax No(s)
: 2245427
Mobile No(s)
: 9436041503
Name
: Shri E. Nangkar
Designation
: Director
Department
: Land Management
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2211389
Fax No(s)
: 2292215
Mobile No(s)
: 9436059541
Name
: Shri Gorik Dirchi
Designation
: Controller
Department
: Legal Metrology & Consumer Affairs
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2350837
Fax No(s)
: 2350664
Mobile No(s)
: 9436059687
Name
: Shri Kemo Lollen
Designation
: Director
Department
: Panchayati Raj
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2290874
Name
: Shri Millo Bida
Designation
: Director
Department
: Planning
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212304
Fax No(s)
: 2291354
Mobile No(s)
: 9436044565
Name
: Shri Tajuk Charu
Designation
: Director
Department
: Printing
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2350640
Fax No(s)
: 2248444
Mobile No(s)
: 9436052956
Name
: Shri Jotom Borang
Designation
: Director
Department
: Public Libraries
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2218283
Mobile No(s)
: 9436050400
Name
: Shri K.K Maheshwari
Designation
: Director General of Police
Department
: Police Headquarters
Address
: Chimpu
Phone No(s)
: 2218190
Name
: Shri Ogum Moyong
Designation
: Chief Engineer
Department
: Power (Electrical) Eastern Zone
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2217311
Fax No(s)
: 2217302
Mobile No(s)
: 9436040934
Name
: Shri Jumtum Tato
Designation
: Chief Engineer
Department
: Power(Electrical) Wastern Zone
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2290608
Fax No(s)
: 2217440
Mobile No(s)
: 9402623316
Name
: Shri Takar Mara
Designation
: Chief Engineer
Department
: Power (Electrical) Central Zone
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 0360
Mobile No(s)
: 9436229825
Name
: Shri Anong Perme
Designation
: Chief Engineer
Department
: Transmission, Planning & Monitoring
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2217301
Fax No(s)
: 2211792
Mobile No(s)
: 9436040297
Name
: Shri. L Kri
Designation
: Chief Engineer
Department
: Public Health Engineering Eastern Zone
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2290142
Fax No(s)
: 2292220
Name
: Shri Toko Jyoti
Designation
: Chief Engineer
Department
: Public Health Engineering Western Zone
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212298
Fax No(s)
: 2210090
Name
: Shri Toli Basar
Designation
: Chief Engineer
Department
: Public Works Department Eastern Zone
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212427
Fax No(s)
: 2212428
Mobile No(s)
: 9436257734
Name
: Shri T. Gongo
Designation
: Chief Engineer
Department
: Public Works Department Western Zone
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212536
Mobile No(s)
: 8974253939
Name
: Shri Kuru Sera
Designation
: Chief Engineer
Department
: Public Works Department Central Zone
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 22961734
Fax No(s)
: 2291574
Mobile No(s)
: 9436217368
Name
: Shri Kenjom Ete
Designation
: Chief Engineer, Design & Planning
Department
: PWD, Design & Planning
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2215596
Fax No(s)
: 2212428
Mobile No(s)
: 9436043034
Name
: Shri
Designation
: Chief Engineer
Department
: Survey & Investigation, PWD
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212419
Name
: Shri T. Welly
Designation
: Chief Engineer
Department
: Rural Works Department
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212525
Fax No(s)
: 2212756
Mobile No(s)
: 9436050410
Name
: Shri Tarin Dakpe
Designation
: Director
Department
: Rural Development
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 0360
Mobile No(s)
: 9436227520
Name
: Shri Bodong Yirang
Designation
: Director
Department
: Elementary Education
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2290463
Fax No(s)
: 2290492
Mobile No(s)
: 9436043583
Name
: Shri Tapang Taloh
Designation
: Director
Department
: Secondary Education
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2290307
Fax No(s)
: 2290464
Mobile No(s)
: 9436056938
Name
: Shri Opak Gao
Designation
: State Project Director
Department
: SSA Mission
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2218238
Fax No(s)
: 2291391
Name
: Shri N. Ete
Designation
: Director
Department
: State Institute of Rural Development (SIRD)
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2006355
Fax No(s)
: 2006364
Mobile No(s)
: 9436632046
Name
: Shri R.S.C. Jayaraj, IFS
Designation
: Director
Department
: State Forest Research Institute (SFRI)
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2203566
Name
: Shri Taw Tebin
Designation
: Director
Department
: Social Welfare, Social Justice & Empowerment & Tribal Affairs
Address
: Naharlagun
Phone No(s)
: 2351462
Name
: Shri D. K. Dinglow
Designation
: Director
Department
: Sports & Youth Affairs
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 0360
Mobile No(s)
: 9436059843
Name
: Shri Abu Tayeng
Designation
: General Manager
Department
: State Transport Services
Address
: Naharlagun
Phone No(s)
: 2244355
Fax No(s)
: 2244267
Mobile No(s)
: 9615528230
Name
: Shri Amoy Morang
Designation
: Director
Department
: Town Planning
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2292174
Fax No(s)
: 2292174
Mobile No(s)
: 9436040577
Name
: Shri Tokong Pertin
Designation
: Director
Department
: Trade & Commerce
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2292813
Fax No(s)
: 2292813
Mobile No(s)
: 9436229778
Name
: Shri Khoda Ruja
Designation
: Director
Department
: Textiles & Handicrafts
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2211815
Fax No(s)
: 2211815
Mobile No(s)
: 9436040142
Name
: Shri Karma Leki
Designation
: Director
Department
: Tourism
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2006343
Name
: Er. Taba Tedir
Designation
: Chief Engineer-cum-Director
Department
: Urban Development
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2214413
Fax No(s)
: 2217002
Mobile No(s)
: 9436041074
Name
: Shri Modak Ngomdir
Designation
: Chief Engineer
Department
: Water Resources Development, (East)
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2214109
Mobile No(s)
: 08794740798
Name
: Shri Techi Gubin
Designation
: Director
Department
: Department of Housing
Name
: Shri Rinchin Tashi
Designation
: Director
Department
: Supply & Transport
Name
: Smt. Mimun Tayeng
Designation
: Chief Executive Officer
Department
: State Rural Livelihood Mission
Name
: Er. L Angu
Designation
: Chief Engineer, West Zone
Department
: Water Resource Development
Address
: Itanagar
Name
: Er. Hage Appa
Designation
: Chief Engineer, Highways (West)
Department
: PWD
Address
: Itanagar
Name
: Er. T Ketan
Designation
: Chief Engineer
Department
: PHE
Address
: Itanagar
Name
: Smt. T Riba
Designation
: Director
Department
: Social Welfare, Women & Child Development
Address
: Naharlgun
Phone No(s)
: 2245080
Fax No(s)
: 2247208
Mobile No(s)
: 9436044373
Name
: .
Designation
: Director
Department
: Civil Aviation
Address
: Naharlagun
Name
: Shri P.N. Thungon, APCS
Designation
: Mission Director
Department
: National Rural Health Mission
Address
: Naharlagun

Deputy Secretaries

Name
: Shri Tarak Konya
Designation
: Deputy Secretary
Department
: Geology & Mining
Address
: Itanagar(AP)
Phone No(s)
: 2215855
Name
: Shri G.Rime
Designation
: Deputy Secretary
Department
: Home
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2218152
Fax No(s)
: 2214093
Name
: Shri Karyom Riram
Designation
: Deputy Secy.
Department
: S&T, CAFood &CS
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212616
Name
: Shri P. J. Khamba
Designation
: Deputy Secy.
Department
: Education
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2217529
Name
: Shri Kirba Lomi
Designation
: Deputy Secretary
Department
: Admn. Reforms
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2218278
Fax No(s)
: 2217817
Name
: Shri Ginjum Bomjen
Designation
: deputy Secy.
Department
: Law
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212967
Fax No(s)
: 2350452
Name
: Shri Tame Talom
Designation
: Deputy Secy.
Department
: Industries
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2217102
Name
: Takar Yinyo
Designation
: Deputy Secy.
Department
: PHE & WS
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212551
Name
: Shri Hage Grayu
Designation
: Deputy Secy.
Department
: Textile, Handicraft & Handloom
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2216898
Name
: Shri Ropak Boje
Designation
: Deputy Secy.
Department
: PWD
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212166

Under Secretaries

Name
: Shri Ikar Dirchi
Designation
: Under Secretary
Department
: Gen. Admn. /SA
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2216826
Fax No(s)
: 2217962
Name
: Shri Dani Pyaro
Designation
: Under Secretary
Department
: Finance
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212166
Name
: Shri Tayi Taggu
Designation
: Under Secy.
Department
: DA/Vig.
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212166
Name
: Shri T. Rinya
Designation
: Under secy.
Department
: Political
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2203704
Name
: Shri Marge Sora
Designation
: Under Secretary, Education, IPR & P
Department
: Education, IPR & Printing
Address
: Naharlagun
Phone No(s)
: 2217101
Name
: Shri Dani Belo
Designation
: Under Secretary
Department
: Law
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212539
Name
: Shri Longwang Sumpa
Designation
: Under Secretary
Department
: Lab. & Employment & Land Management
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212558
Name
: Shri C. Ramesan
Designation
: Under Secretary Agriculture/Horticulture
Department
: Agriculture/Horticulture & Cooperation
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2217529
Name
: Shri M. Angu
Designation
: Under Secretary, AR
Department
: A.R
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2217105
Name
: Shri S. Bhowmik
Designation
: Under Secretary (WRD/Health & FW)
Department
: WRD/Health
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2217530
Name
: Shri H. Pulu
Designation
: Under Secretary
Department
: Law
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212582
Name
: Smti V.D.Ponnamma
Designation
: Under Secretary
Department
: Env. & Forests
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212310
Name
: Shri Taro Mize
Designation
: Under Secy.
Department
: Industries/ Transport
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2211189
Name
: Shri C.K. Gohain
Designation
: Under Secy.
Department
: Trade & Commerce, Fin E-ll
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2218077
Name
: Shri Komkar Loya
Designation
: Under Secy.
Department
: Home, DoTC & AC
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2212452
Name
: Shri Hage Khoda
Designation
: Under Secretary
Department
: Panchayat/RD/CA/SS
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 2246851
Name
: Smti Jumsi Tana
Designation
: Under Secretary
Department
: SW & CD, Tourism
Address
: Itanagar
Phone No(s)
: 0360

Director General

Name
: Shri K.K Maheshwari
Designation
: Director General of Police
Department
: Arunachal Pradesh Police
Address
: Police Head Quarter's, APP, Chimpu

Top News

201518Jul
 ITANAGAR, July 18, 2015: Chief Minister Nabam Tuki chaired a meeting of the Consultative Committee for Rural Works Department (RWD) this afternoon that centred on reviewing status of PMGSY roads across the state. The meeting was attended by Members of the Committee, legislators Wanglin Sawin, Dikto Yikar, Zignu Namchoom and Gabriel D Wangsu. The Chief Minister stressed on quality and timely completion of PMGSY roads that cater to the connectivity issue of rural ...

CM Speech

201525Mar
I am glad to be with you this morning in the seminar organized by Research Centre for Eastern and North Eastern Regional Studies (CENERS-K), Kolkata in collaboration with Rajiv Gandhi University and Maulana Abul Kalam Azad Institute for Asian Studies, Kolkata.   I take this occasion to extend my heartfelt appreciation to the organizers for choosing a very relevant topic for the seminar in the context of India and our State Arunachal Pradesh in particular. The topic ...

Press Release

201518Jul
 ITANAGAR, July 18, 2015: Chief Minister Nabam Tuki chaired a meeting of the Consultative Committee for Rural Works Department (RWD) this afternoon that centred on reviewing status of PMGSY roads across the state. The meeting was attended by Members of the Committee, legislators Wanglin Sawin, Dikto Yikar, Zignu Namchoom and Gabriel D Wangsu. The Chief Minister stressed on quality and timely completion of PMGSY roads that cater to the connectivity issue of rural villages and therefore are ...

TOP